Roy Family Genealogy
Genealogy of the Roy family, including Boudreau, Burnett, Myers, Ward, and Woodman
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

All Media


Matches 1,001 to 1,100 of 1,106     » Thumbnails Only

    «Prev «1 ... 7 8 9 10 11 12 Next»

 #   Thumb   Description   Linked to 
1001
Stephanie Wilkins
Stephanie Wilkins
 
 
1002
Suzanne M (Scully) Roy
Suzanne M (Scully) Roy
 
 
1003
Ted Sullivan
Ted Sullivan
 
 
1004
The <i>Enchanted Barn</i>
The Enchanted Barn
The home of Harry and Ruth Woodman in North Orange, Massachusetts 
 
1005
The Boudreau Siblings: Louis, Wilfred, Georgina, and Camille Boudreau
The Boudreau Siblings: Louis, Wilfred, Georgina, and Camille Boudreau
 
 
1006
The Brig <i>Cesar Godeffray</i>
The Brig Cesar Godeffray
 
 
1007
The Brindles of Connellsville
The Brindles of Connellsville
From the left: John G. Brindle sr, Samuel Brindle, Helen Brindle, Robert Brindle, Ethel McMichael Brindle 
 
1008
The Charge of the Star Brigade at Cold Harbor
The Charge of the Star Brigade at Cold Harbor
Transferred to the north side of the James, the Star Brigade, now commanded by Gen. George H. Stannard, was in the general assault at Cold Harbor, June 3, the 25th Regt. losing 75 killed or mortally wounded, 122 wounded (not mortally), and 32 prisoners, a total of 229 or 76 per cent of the 300 officers and men who reported for duty that morning Thus the loss of the regiment during a period of less than four weeks was over 460 officers and men, of whom 112 were killed or mortally wounded. 
 
1009
The clipper <i>James Baines</b>
The clipper James Baines

Wikipedia on the James Baines  
 
1010
The Coronation of Charlemagne
The Coronation of Charlemagne
 
 
1011
The Empress Matilda
The Empress Matilda
 
 
1012
The Façade of Rouen Cathedral
The Façade of Rouen Cathedral
 
 
1013
The Grave of Henry Adams
The Grave of Henry Adams
 
 
1014
The Rev Samuel Johnson DD
The Rev Samuel Johnson DD
 
 
1015
Throne of Charlemagne from his Tomb
Throne of Charlemagne from his Tomb
 
 
1016
U.S. Marshal's Returns of Enemy Aliens and Prisoners of War, 1812-15
U.S. Marshal's Returns of Enemy Aliens and Prisoners of War, 1812-15
 
 
1017
U.S. Special Census on Deaf Family Marriages for Frederick and Sarah Flanders
U.S. Special Census on Deaf Family Marriages for Frederick and Sarah Flanders
 
 
1018
Veteran Compensation Application of Edward J. Gaughan
Veteran Compensation Application of Edward J. Gaughan
 
 
1019
Veteran's  Compensation Application for Charles Edward Brindle.
Veteran's Compensation Application for Charles Edward Brindle.
 
 
1020
Veteran's Compensation Application of Arthur K. Lotz
Veteran's Compensation Application of Arthur K. Lotz
 
 
1021
Veteran's Compensation Application of Florian Pschirer
Veteran's Compensation Application of Florian Pschirer
 
 
1022
Veteran's Compensation Application of Frank Frederick Pschirer
Veteran's Compensation Application of Frank Frederick Pschirer
 
 
1023
Veteran's Compensation Application of John George Brindle
Veteran's Compensation Application of John George Brindle
 
 
1024
Veteran's Compensation Application of John P. Schultz
Veteran's Compensation Application of John P. Schultz
 
 
1025
Veteran's Schedule, 1890 US Census
Veteran's Schedule, 1890 US Census
 
 
1026
Veterans Burial Card of Gabriel Fleck
Veterans Burial Card of Gabriel Fleck
 
 
1027
Veterans Burial Card of John H. Lotz
Veterans Burial Card of John H. Lotz
 
 
1028
Wagon in the Heinz Museum
Wagon in the Heinz Museum
 
 
1029
Wales N. Ward
Wales N. Ward
(1849-1940) 
 
1030
Walter Edward Lotz' Veteran's Compensation Application
Walter Edward Lotz' Veteran's Compensation Application
 
 
1031
Wedding Picture of ATC Robert Roy and Jody (Boudreau) Whelpley
Wedding Picture of ATC Robert Roy and Jody (Boudreau) Whelpley
 
 
1032
Wilkins Family Tombstone
Wilkins Family Tombstone
 
 
1033
Will of Henry O. Geiger
Will of Henry O. Geiger
Westmoreland County, PA Will Book 8 Page 104 Names daughter Sarah  
 
1034
Will of Philip Brindle
Will of Philip Brindle
 
 
1035
William Gokey's World War I Draft Registration
William Gokey's World War I Draft Registration
 
 
1036
William Henry Harrison Greene
William Henry Harrison Greene
 
 
1037
William Henry Harrison Greene
William Henry Harrison Greene
 
 
1038
William Henry Myers obituary
William Henry Myers obituary
 
 
1039
William L. Blanchard
William L. Blanchard
 
 
1040
Woodman's Patent Wire-Board Lifter
Woodman's Patent Wire-Board Lifter
 
 
1041
World War I Draft Record of Harry Edward Myers
World War I Draft Record of Harry Edward Myers
 
 
1042
World War I Draft Registration Card of Frank Alonzo Eddy
World War I Draft Registration Card of Frank Alonzo Eddy
 
 
1043
World War I Draft Registration Card of George Andrew Parents
World War I Draft Registration Card of George Andrew Parents
 
 
1044
World War I Draft Registration Card of Michael Joseph Gaughan
World War I Draft Registration Card of Michael Joseph Gaughan
 
 
1045
World War I Draft Registration Card of Thomas F. Sullivan
World War I Draft Registration Card of Thomas F. Sullivan
 
 
1046
World War I Draft Registration of Aloysius Francis Gallagher
World War I Draft Registration of Aloysius Francis Gallagher
 
 
1047
World War I Draft Registration of Arthur Charles Parents
World War I Draft Registration of Arthur Charles Parents
 
 
1048
World War I Draft Registration of Charles Edward Geiger
World War I Draft Registration of Charles Edward Geiger
 
 
1049
World War I Draft Registration of Charles Henry Brindle
World War I Draft Registration of Charles Henry Brindle
 
 
1050
World War I Draft Registration of Charles K. Green
World War I Draft Registration of Charles K. Green
 
 
1051
World War I Draft Registration of Ernest Freeman Drillen
World War I Draft Registration of Ernest Freeman Drillen
 
 
1052
World War I Draft Registration of Frank Frederick Pschirer
World War I Draft Registration of Frank Frederick Pschirer
 
 
1053
World War I Draft Registration of Harold Harding Ward
World War I Draft Registration of Harold Harding Ward
 
 
1054
World War I Draft Registration of Harry Lincoln Woodman
World War I Draft Registration of Harry Lincoln Woodman
 
 
1055
World War I Draft Registration of James Bruce Oakes
World War I Draft Registration of James Bruce Oakes
 
 
1056
World War I Draft Registration of James Edward Hennessy
World War I Draft Registration of James Edward Hennessy
 
 
1057
World War I Draft Registration of James Emanuel Geiger
World War I Draft Registration of James Emanuel Geiger
 
 
1058
World War I Draft Registration of James Thomas Gaughan
World War I Draft Registration of James Thomas Gaughan
 
 
1059
World War I Draft Registration of John G. Brindle
World War I Draft Registration of John G. Brindle
 
 
1060
World War I Draft Registration of John T. Geiger
World War I Draft Registration of John T. Geiger
 
 
1061
World War I Draft Registration of John W. Oakes
World War I Draft Registration of John W. Oakes
 
 
1062
World War I Draft Registration of Joseph Cesaire Legere
World War I Draft Registration of Joseph Cesaire Legere
 
 
1063
World War I Draft Registration of Joseph Pschirer
World War I Draft Registration of Joseph Pschirer
 
 
1064
World War I Draft Registration of Louis Leo Sahr
World War I Draft Registration of Louis Leo Sahr
 
 
1065
World War I Draft Registration of Marcus Henry Sexton
World War I Draft Registration of Marcus Henry Sexton
 
 
1066
World War I Draft Registration of Mark Franciscus Quinn
World War I Draft Registration of Mark Franciscus Quinn
 
 
1067
World War I Draft Registration of Martin A. Gaughan
World War I Draft Registration of Martin A. Gaughan
 
 
1068
World War I Draft Registration of Michael J. Quinn
World War I Draft Registration of Michael J. Quinn
 
 
1069
World War I Draft Registration of Michael Joseph O'Neil
World War I Draft Registration of Michael Joseph O'Neil
 
 
1070
World War I Draft Registration of Paul Vincent Scully
World War I Draft Registration of Paul Vincent Scully
 
 
1071
World War I Draft Registration of Peter L. Gaughan
World War I Draft Registration of Peter L. Gaughan
 
 
1072
World War I Draft Registration of Randall Freeman Dowd
World War I Draft Registration of Randall Freeman Dowd
 
 
1073
World War I Draft Registration of Samuel Warren Brindle
World War I Draft Registration of Samuel Warren Brindle
 
 
1074
World War I Draft Registration of Thomas C. Travis
World War I Draft Registration of Thomas C. Travis
 
 
1075
World War I Draft Registration of Walter E. Lotz
World War I Draft Registration of Walter E. Lotz
 
 
1076
World War I Draft Registration of William Aloysious Clark
World War I Draft Registration of William Aloysious Clark
 
 
1077
World War I Draft Registration of William Harrision Greene
World War I Draft Registration of William Harrision Greene
 
 
1078
World War I Draft Registration of William Woods Oakes
World War I Draft Registration of William Woods Oakes
 
 
1079
World War I Draft Registration Record of Joseph L. Gaughan
World War I Draft Registration Record of Joseph L. Gaughan
 
 
1080
World War II Compensation Application of Charles Henry Brindle
World War II Compensation Application of Charles Henry Brindle
 
 
1081
World War II Compensation Application of George A. Brindle
World War II Compensation Application of George A. Brindle
 
 
1082
World War II Draft Record of Aloysius Francis Gallagher
World War II Draft Record of Aloysius Francis Gallagher
 
 
1083
World War II Draft Registration Card of Herbert Harvey Parent
World War II Draft Registration Card of Herbert Harvey Parent
 
 
1084
World War II Draft Registration Card of Michael Joseph Gaughan
World War II Draft Registration Card of Michael Joseph Gaughan
 
 
1085
World War II Draft Registration of Alvin Ray Oakes
World War II Draft Registration of Alvin Ray Oakes
 
 
1086
World War II Draft Registration of Andrew Alphonse Travis
World War II Draft Registration of Andrew Alphonse Travis
 
 
1087
World War II Draft Registration of Andrew Jackson Clark
World War II Draft Registration of Andrew Jackson Clark
 
 
1088
World War II Draft Registration of Arthur King Lotz
World War II Draft Registration of Arthur King Lotz
 
 
1089
World War II Draft Registration of Charles Edward Geiger
World War II Draft Registration of Charles Edward Geiger
 
 
1090
World War II Draft Registration of Charles K. Green
World War II Draft Registration of Charles K. Green
 
 
1091
World War II Draft Registration Of Dennis Joseph O'Neil
World War II Draft Registration Of Dennis Joseph O'Neil
 
 
1092
World War II Draft Registration of Frank Frederick Pschirer
World War II Draft Registration of Frank Frederick Pschirer
 
 
1093
World War II Draft Registration of Harold Harding Ward
World War II Draft Registration of Harold Harding Ward
 
 
1094
World War II Draft Registration of Harry Edward Myers
World War II Draft Registration of Harry Edward Myers
 
 
1095
World War II Draft Registration of Harry Lincoln Woodman
World War II Draft Registration of Harry Lincoln Woodman
 
 
1096
World War II Draft Registration of James Edward Hennessy
World War II Draft Registration of James Edward Hennessy
 
 
1097
World War II Draft Registration of John George Brindle
World War II Draft Registration of John George Brindle
 
 
1098
World War II Draft Registration of John Thomas Geiger
World War II Draft Registration of John Thomas Geiger
 
 
1099
World War II Draft Registration of Louis Leo Sahr
World War II Draft Registration of Louis Leo Sahr
 
 
1100
World War II Draft Registration of Martin Aloysius Gaughan
World War II Draft Registration of Martin Aloysius Gaughan
 
 

    «Prev «1 ... 7 8 9 10 11 12 Next»