Roy Family Genealogy
Genealogy of the Roy family, including Boudreau, Burnett, Myers, Ward, Whelpley, and Woodman
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Notes


Matches 101 to 200 of 12,665

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 127» Next»

 #   Notes   Linked to 
101 Birth: Her birth date was recorded as 20 (12) 1642. Barber, Elizabeth (I21050)
 
102 Birth: Her birth date was recorded as 25 (1) 1655. Fuller, Mary (I21129)
 
103 Birth: Her birth date was recorded as 26 (8) 1644. Gould, Hannah (I20800)
 
104 Birth: Her birth date was recorded as 27 (6) 1643. Barber, Mary (I21051)
 
105 Birth: Her birth date was recorded as 27 (9) 1657. Moore, Elizabeth (I20826)
 
106 Birth: Her birth date was recorded as 3 (7) 1659. Fuller, Sarah (I21131)
 
107 Birth: Her birth date was recorded as 31 (3) 1666. Tucker, Mary (I20765)
 
108 Birth: Her birth date was recorded as 4 (12) 1642. Stevens, Elizabeth (I1309)
 
109 Birth: Her birth date was recorded as 4 (9) 1655. Moore, Marie (I20825)
 
110 Birth: Her birth date was recorded as 6 (2) 1660. Moore, Lydia (I20827)
 
111 Birth: Her birth date was recorded as 6 (8) 1666. Atherton, Elizabeth (I19665)
 
112 Birth: Her birth date was recorded as 7 (1) 1641. Stevens, Elizabeth (I20773)
 
113 Birth: Her birth date was recorded as 8 (11) 1645. Gill, Elizabeth (I20763)
 
114 Birth: Her birth date was recorded as 9 (9) 1650. Fuller, Hannah (I21127)
 
115 Birth: Her birth was recorded as 20 (6) 1656. Flagg (1852) incorrectly interprets this date as June. Pierce, Mary (I791)
 
116 Birth: Her birth was recorded as 3 (2) 1657. Rockwood, Elizabeth (I470)
 
117 Birth: Her christening is recorded as 31 (8) 1680. Wilder, Hannah (I20795)
 
118 Birth: Hill (1887) gives her birth date as 15 September 1654. Wheaton, Hannah (I20852)
 
119 Birth: Hill's (1887) statement that Robert Wheaton was born in 1605 in Swansea, Glamorganshire, Wales is in error, and is based on an earlier incorrect statement. This was cleared up by Bowen (2001). Wheaton, Robert (I983)
 
120 Birth: His birth date is based on the fact that he was 77 years old when he died. Meade, Gabriel (I1102)
 
121 Birth: His birth date is recorded as 5 (6) 1648. Gould, John (I20803)
 
122 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 11 (7) 1637. Garfield, Joseph (I264)
 
123 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 12 (1) 1683.  Adams, Deacon John (I32)
 
124 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 13 (1) 1649. Barber, John (I21054)
 
125 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 13 (3) 1654. Atherton, James (I19662)
 
126 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 13 (3) 1655. Beal, Jeremiah (I770)
 
127 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 14 (8) 1644. Lynde, Samuel (I20951)
 
128 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 14 (8) 1651. Jones, Shubael (I20975)
 
129 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 15 (6) 1650.  Tenney, James (I20737)
 
130 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 16 (5) 1648.  Tenney, Ensign Thomas (I20736)
 
131 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 16 (6) 1664. Tucker, John (I20764)
 
132 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 16 (8) 1662. Tucker, Benoni (I1307)
 
133 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 2 (12) 1650. Stevens, Sargent Benjamin (I20776)
 
134 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 2 (7) 1682. Houghton, Captain Jonas (I20810)
 
135 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 2 (9) 1639. Stevens, Lt. John (I20772)
 
136 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 20 (12) 1671. Tucker, Joseph (I20768)
 
137 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 20 (5) 1657. Lane, Caleb (I20933)
 
138 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 20 (6) 1654. Lane, Joshua (I20931)
 
139 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 20 (8) 1664. Moore, Joseph (I20829)
 
140 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 21 (10) 1656. Lane, Josiah (I20932)
 
141 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 21 (11) 1646. Gould, John (I20802)
 
142 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 21 (7) 1656. Partridge, Deacon John (I469)
 
143 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 25 (1) 1647.
Adams (1973) gives his birth place as Malden, Massachusetts. 
Lynde, Thomas (I20953)
 
144 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 25 (2) 1657. Fuller, Samuel (I21130)
 
145 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 26 (12) 1652. Fuller, Thomas (I21128)
 
146 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 27 (11) 1645. Wight, Ephraim (I21062)
 
147 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 28 (2) 1672. Atherton, Joseph (I19667)
 
148 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 29 (7) 1656. Barber, Zachariah (I920)
 
149 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 29 (9) 1690. Lynde, Samuel (I20972)
 
150 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 3 (4) 1636. Lynde, Lt. Col. Joseph (I20948)
 
151 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 31 (6) 1644. Stone, Deacon Daniel (I20580)
 
152 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 5 (12) 1639. Wight, Samuel (I21061)
 
153 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 5 (12) 1674. Tucker, Jabez (I20769)
 
154 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 6 (11) 1646. Barber, Deacon Samuel (I21053)
 
155 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 6 (3) 1656. Atherton, Joshua (I19663)
 
156 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 7 (11) 1657/58. Pierce, Thomas (I20957)
 
157 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 7 (2) 1662. Moore, John (I20828)
 
158 Birth: His birth date was recorded as 8 (9) 1639. Wheelock, Benjamin (I21033)
 
159 Birth: His birth was recorded as 2 (1) 1676 and was recorded at Charlestown, though birth was in Lancaster just before the massacre. Wilder, Thomas (I20794)
 
160 Birth: His birth was recorded as 27 (8) 1638. Sparhawk, Samuel (I16155)
 
161 Birth: Holt (1984) gives his birth as 1786. Dunham, Johnson (I856)
 
162 Birth: Hurd (1882) gives her birth date as January 24, 1677. Elkins, Joanna (I18897)
 
163 Birth: Hurd (1882) gives her birth date as July 2, 1674. Elkins, Mary (I18896)
 
164 Birth: Hurd (1882) gives his birth date as November 24, 1668. Elkins, Jonathan (I18894)
 
165 Birth: Hurd (1882) gives his birth date as October 4, 1670. Elkins, Deacon Moses (I18895)
 
166 Birth: Jetté (1983) gives his birth as about 1670. I have chosen just to leave the christening date given by Tanguay (1887). Hus dit Paul, Louis (I22935)
 
167 Birth: John was 53 years old when he died according to his gravestone. Pierce, John (I20961)
 
168 Birth: Kimball (1995) states she was born about 1466. Kymbolde, Henry (I1475)
 
169 Birth: LaForest (1983) gives his birth date as 1655. Aubuchon dit Dulac, René (I17877)
 
170 Birth: Langston (1974) gives his birth date as 24 June 1340. Sir John of Gaunt KG, Duke of Lancaster (I8505)
 
171 Birth: Magnusson (2000) gives about 800 as the time of his birth. Kenneth MacAlpin King of Alba (I3344)
 
172 Birth: Many list her birth as in Tavingham, England. This is a miss-reading of the records now often copied. Pye, Alice (I1965)
 
173 Birth: Moriarty (1963) and Weis (1982) give his birth date as 1166. Alfonso IX "el Barboro" King of Léon (I4136)
 
174 Birth: Paige (1877) gives his birth date as 23 February 1639. Bradish, Samuel (I20215)
 
175 Birth: Savage (1860) lists his birth date as 8 July 1640. Gay, Hezekiah (I21135)
 
176 Birth: Sewell gives her birth year as 779. Bertha of France (I6219)
 
177 Birth: Sewell gives his birth as about September 1068. Henry I "Beauclerc" King of England (I2222)
 
178 Birth: Sewell gives his birth date as 13 June 823. Charles II "the Bald" Holy Roman Emperor and King of France (I3069)
 
179 Birth: She may have been born in Sowerby, York, England. Platts, Mary (I489)
 
180 Birth: She was 50 years old in 1658. Joane (I20799)
 
181 Birth: She was 56 years old in 1662. Rebecca (I20944)
 
182 Birth: She was 94 years old when she died. Treadway, Lydia (I391)
 
183 Birth: She was about 100 years old at her burial. Aldham, Agnes (I11138)
 
184 Birth: Stuart (2002) gives her birth as about 1223 in Aix-en-Provence, France.  Eleanor of Provence (I2814)
 
185 Birth: Stuart (2002) gives her birth date as about 1033. Hildegarde of Burgundy Duchess consort of Gascony and Aquitaine (I2945)
 
186 Birth: Stuart (2002) gives his birth as 1081 in Herbst, France. Louis VI "the Fat" King of France (I3145)
 
187 Birth: Stuart (2002) gives his birth as after 1040 de Burgo, Robert Count of Mortain, Earl of Cornwall (I3380)
 
188 Birth: Stuart (2002) gives his birth date as March 1226. Charles I King of Naples, Sicily and Jerusalem (I2960)
 
189 Birth: Tanguay (1887) gives his birth date as 1632.  Deblois, Grégoire (I10288)
 
190 Birth: The date is based on the fact that he was 3 years old at the 1681 census. Hus dit Cournoyer, Pierre (I22938)
 
191 Birth: The published vital records lists his birth as 2 July 1698. Barber, Thomas (I21075)
 
192 Birth: The published Vital Records of Leicester give his birth date as 30 August 1781. Kent, Deacon Elias (I23012)
 
193 Birth: The Watertown records state he was born 15 August 1635 in Watertown. This cannot be correct as he sailed to America with his family. Possibly it was the registration date of the birth. Stone, Deacon John (I19424)
 
194 Birth: This date is base on being two years before his younger sister. Gould, Thomas (I20804)
 
195 Birth: Thurston (1895) gives her birth date as 8 January 1664. Thurstune, Sarah (I19909)
 
196 Birth: Verity (2006) gives her birth year as 1296. Isabella "the Fair" of France (I2930)
 
197 Birth: von Redlich (1941) and Langston (1974) give his birth date as 21 August 1165. Philip II "Augustus" King of France (I3143)
 
198 Birth: Von Redlich (1941) and Weis (1976) give 999 as her birth year. Gisela of Swabia (I4050)
 
199 Birth: von Redlich (1941) and Weis (1976) give her birth year as 1136. Mary of Blois Princess of England (I3307)
 
200 Birth: von Redlich (1941) gives his birth date as 17 November 879. Charles III "the Simple" King of France (I3137)
 

      «Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 127» Next»