Roy Family Genealogy
Genealogy of the Roy family, including Boudreau, Burnett, Myers, Ward, and Woodman
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Notes


Matches 1,201 to 1,283 of 1,283

      «Prev «1 ... 9 10 11 12 13

 #   Notes   Linked to 
1201 The same day as her sister, Anne. Latham, Susanna (I14590)
 
1202 The same day as her sister, Susanna. Latham, Anne (I14589)
 
1203 The services were conducted by the Rev. M. Wayne McQueeen of Windermere Church. Roy, Joseph (I8)
 
1204 The sources are divided over 1711 or 1712. The original record is quite clear, 1711/12, that is 1711 old style, 1712 new style. Family F7703
 
1205 The SSDI gives his birth as 17 June 1909 Myers, Joseph Regis (I11291)
 
1206 The town records have two entries, the other being 24 March 1714. Ward, Timothy (I608)
 
1207 The Vital Records of Shelburne, p. 178, reports that Phebe died on 4 Mar 1842 in Shelburne. The Vital Records of Buckland, p. 148, says that she died in Milford, New Hampshire, original Buckland records were lost in the fire of 1876 and no on-line death notices, obituaries or vital records are found to verify which location might be accurate. Fellows, Phebe (I11677)
 
1208 Their marriage date is based on 20 years from the youngest. Pschirer, Joseph F. (I11954)
 
1209 Their marriage date was recorded as 12 (12) 1656. Hill, Mary (I14540)
 
1210 Their marriage date was recorded as 19 (5) 1664. Hill, Ruth (I14544)
 
1211 Their marriage date was recorded as 22 (11) 1671.  Family F551
 
1212 Their marriage date was recorded as 24 (3) 1654. Family F338
 
1213 Their marriage date was recorded as 25 (11) 1704. Family F168
 
1214 Their marriage date was recorded as 31 (11) 1666. Family F1043
 
1215 Their marriage was after the death of Mary's younger sister, Lucy. Family F3194
 
1216 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family F801
 
1217 Their marriage was in the Spring Family F7609
 
1218 Their marriage was performed by the Rev. John Page. Family F810
 
1219 Their marriage was recorded as 19 (4) 1694. Wales, Elizabeth (I15120)
 
1220 Their marriage was recorded as 28 (10) 1670. Family F158
 
1221 Their marriage was recorded as 7 (4) 1654. Family F845
 
1222 There are multiple marriages for Joseph according to Morse (1855) , but I have found no other proof, and believe him to be in error. Partridge, Huldah (I15240)
 
1223 There is a duplicate entry in the town records for 14 June 1715. Woodward, Margaret (I609)
 
1224 There is no stone. Leonard, Joseph (I14557)
 
1225 There is some question to the location. Dunham, John (I2585)
 
1226 Thériault (1985) gives her birth as 28 November 1880 Légère, Irenée (I11541)
 
1227 They were married by "ye Rev. Mr. Calib Cushing, minister of ye Gospell."
 
Family F896
 
1228 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family F801
 
1229 They were married by James Arnold, J.P. Thayer, Benjamin (I15162)
 
1230 They were married by John Wagg Family F288
 
1231 They were married by Joseph Metcalf, Esq. Family F172
 
1232 They were married by Rev. Dr. Byles. Family F7656
 
1233 They were married by Samuel Sewall. Family F153
 
1234 They were married by the Rev. E. M. Hickey. Ellen Scully was one of her bridesmaids. Family F1313
 
1235 They were married by the Rev. John A. Lynch. Family F971
 
1236 They were married by the Rev. Mr. Shaw. Family F463
 
1237 They were married by the Rev. Nathan Merill. Family F651
 
1238 They were married in Brush Valley. Family F376
 
1239 They were wed in a double ring ceremony performed by the Rev. Selden W. Cummings, pastor of the First Baptist Church of Lowell.
 
Family F6
 
1240 This family name derives from from Scoileach for the O'Madigan family. Scoileach in Gallic means "one who keeps a school." His son was known as O'Scoilaigh, later anglicized to Scully. Scully, William (I2535)
 
1241 This is a probable date. Currier, Moses (I14468)
 
1242 This is the date from the family record. The Shutesbury vital records record his birth as 14 November 1742. Powers, Asa (I2340)
 
1243 This is the year given on his headstone. Gilbert, Joseph (I2539)
 
1244 This may be the date of the inventory of his estate. Hatch, Benjamin (I14192)
 
1245 Thomas and Mary were married by Mr. R. Bellingham. Family F846
 
1246 Trask and Jameson give his death date as 8 October 1646, probably mistaking his burial for death date. Adams, Henry (I16)
 
1247 Unmarried Pinet, Joseph (I11583)
 
1248 Unmarried Pinet, Olive (I11584)
 
1249 Unmarried Gauvin, Joseph (I12236)
 
1250 Unmarried Thibadau, Gérard (I12343)
 
1251 unmarried Geiger, William F. (I11995)
 
1252 unmarried Cormier, Marguerite (I12014)
 
1253 Various sources give 21 and 25 for her birth day. Hill, Deborah (I14523)
 
1254 Virtually every record has a different birth date. I am using the one from the German records as the closest to the event. Wolff, Apollonia (I3754)
 
1255 Viton (1864) gives his birth date as 14 October 1731. Webb, Ebenezer (I14615)
 
1256 Ward (1851) and Bond (1860) give their marriage date as 27 March 1732. Ward, Jonathan (I14777)
 
1257 Ward (1851) and Bond (1860) give their marriage date as 27 March 1732. Woodward, John (I14788)
 
1258 Ward (1851) gives her birth date as 27 November Ward, Maria Wheelock (I11927)
 
1259 Ward (1851) gives his birth as 26 February 1653. Ward, John (I14768)
 
1260 Ward (1851) gives his birth as 9 November 1677. Ward, Joseph (I14778)
 
1261 Ward (1851) gives their marriage date as 31 May 1724. Ward, Esther (I14780)
 
1262 Ward (1851) lists his birth as 5 June 1727. Ward, William (I14773)
 
1263 Ward (1851) lists his birth as 7 October 1720. Ward, Samuel (I14784)
 
1264 Ward (1863) lists Samuel's father as Thomas. Stevens, Mary (I15052)
 
1265 When he married Mrs. Lucy Broad, he moved in with her where he spent the rest of his life. Family F375
 
1266 While Daniel's father is unknown, Joseph Rose is the most likely person. Low, Daniel (I14214)
 
1267 While the year of his birth is not given in the town records it lies within the 1678 entries. Flanders, Phillip (I14386)
 
1268 White (1900) gives her birth place as Montague, Massachusetts Eddy, Kate Jane (I11670)
 
1269 White (1900) gives her birth place as Montague, Massachusetts, and the Eddy Family in America gives her birth date as 23 June 1871, which many have followed. The Town Records in Shutesbury, give the date as 24 June, which I have followed. Eddy, Anna Maria (I11669)
 
1270 White (1900) gives her birth place as Montague, Massachusetts. Eddy, Mary Elizabeth (I11668)
 
1271 White (1900) gives his birth place as Montague, Massachusetts Eddy, Lewis George (I1073)
 
1272 White (1900)and Kendrick (1937) gives his birth place as New York State. Sherwin, Orville (I1084)
 
1273 Whitney (1857) and Bond (1860) give his death date as 12 February 1697/98. Whitney, James (I14825)
 
1274 William was born in a garrison house because of Indian attacks. His birth was less then a week after the Rev Joseph Willard and two Stevens children were killed by Indians. Browning, Lt. William (I15261)
 
1275 Woodman (1856) and Woodman (1995) list her death as 17 September 1839 in Auburn, Maine. This is clearly incorrect according to her gravestone. Woodman, Alvina (I11864)
 
1276 Woodward (1982) and Daniels (1892) give her birth date as 18 August 1701. Eddy, Samuel (I1092)
 
1277 Woodward (1982) and Daniels (1892) give her birth date as 9 May 1700. Eddy, Sarah (I12709)
 
1278 Woodward (1982) states her birth date was March 1685. Myrick, Thankful (I14798)
 
1279 Wyman (1877) and Jameson (1886) give his birth as 25 May 1729 in Sherborn, Massachusetts. Jones, Thomas (I381)
 
1280 Wyman (1878) gives different dates for both Samuels births:
2. 2 Apr 1732
5. 7 Jan 1739 
Tufts, Hannah (I15272)
 
1281 Wyman (1879) lists her death as 1704 in one place but 1707 in another. Crouch, Sarah (I174)
 
1282 Young Lord, Ernest E. (I11635)
 
1283 Young Lord, Lena M. (I11636)
 

      «Prev «1 ... 9 10 11 12 13