Roy Family Genealogy
Genealogy of the Roy family, including Boudreau, Burnett, Myers, Ward, and Woodman
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Notes


Matches 1,401 to 1,500 of 1,922

      «Prev «1 ... 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 ... 20» Next»

 #   Notes   Linked to 
1401 Jetté (1983) gives their marriage date as about 1682. Chiasson, Jean-Giasson (I15965)
 
1402 Jetté (1983) gives their marriage date as about 1697. Chiasson, Françoise (I15963)
 
1403 Jetté gives her death as about 1731. Boileau, Marie-Marguerite (I13577)
 
1404 Jetté states she was a twin. DeBlois, Marguerite (I13347)
 
1405 John is buried in grave number 748 in Newton. Kenrick, Ensign John (I396)
 
1406 John was listed as the 'oldest son' of his father. Colby, John (I14395)
 
1407 Joseph (2012) gives their emigration year as 1636. Fairebanke, Jonathan (I224)
 
1408 Joseph (2012) gives their emigration year as 1636. Smith, Grace (I225)
 
1409 Joseph (2012) gives their emigration year as 1636. Fairebanks, John (I16516)
 
1410 Joseph (2012) gives their emigration year as 1636. Fairbanks, Capt. George (I226)
 
1411 Joseph (2012) gives their emigration year as 1636. Fairbanks, Mary (I952)
 
1412 Joseph (2012) gives their emigration year as 1636. Fairebanks, Jonas (I16517)
 
1413 Joseph (2012) gives their emigration year as 1636. Fairebanks, Susan (I16518)
 
1414 Joseph (2012) gives their emigration year as 1636. Fairebanks, Jonathan (I16519)
 
1415 Joseph (2012) gives the date as 10 December 1627. Fairebanks, Susan (I16518)
 
1416 Joseph (2012) gives the date as 8 February 1617/18. Fairebanks, John (I16516)
 
1417 Joseph was listed as the 'youngest son' of his father. They lived in that part of Amesbury which later became Hempstead, N.H. Colby, Joseph (I14398)
 
1418 Judith's last name was also spelt Judith Tewksbury. Tuxbury, Judith (I250)
 
1419 Julia and her husband may have immigrated to the United States, settling in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania area. Reardon, Julia A. (I823)
 
1420 Kendrick (1937) gives the marriage date as 9 December, Family F1005
 
1421 Kendrick (1937) transposes the date of his younger brother's birth to his birth. Sherwin, Elias Carter (I12890)
 
1422 Kral (2003) and Smith (1984) state they were married in Lancaster, Massachusetts. Family F3193
 
1423 Lancaster is her probable death place. Willard, Mary (I540)
 
1424 Landis (1922) gives his birth year as 1646. Alden, David (I16679)
 
1425 Landis (1922) puts her birth year as 1629. Alden, Sarah (I16677)
 
1426 Later in life, he either forgot his birth date or dropped three years. This date is based on the census returns from 1850 and 1860. Parkman, Henry Orison (I11904)
 
1427 Later known as Shawley. Shawgessey, Mary (I12882)
 
1428 Lawson (1998) gives the marriage place as Chelsea, Massachusetts. Family F551
 
1429 Ledyard (1889) lists her birth as 2 October in Paxton, and Partridge (1903) follows suit. Partridge, Silence (I15606)
 
1430 Ledyard (1889) lists her birth as in Paxton, and Partridge (1903) follows suit. Partridge, Polly (I15608)
 
1431 Ledyard (1889) lists his birth as 30 October in Paxton, and Partridge (1903) lists it as 31 October in Paxton. Partridge, David (I15610)
 
1432 Little (1909) gives his place of death as Gerry, Maine, and obvious error. Gray (1992) gives his death date as 30 June 1829. Morse, John (I14364)
 
1433 Litton (2007) gives the date as 1793. Foster, Annis (I10104)
 
1434 Litton (2007) gives the year as 1797 Nancy Agnes (I10103)
 
1435 Lord (1953) gives their intentions date as 21 September 1800. Ward, Desire (I14852)
 
1436 lot #41 Mayhew, James (I12702)
 
1437 Lot #550 Mayhew, James (I4504)
 
1438 Lot 2, Old Section 7 Goodell, David (I4771)
 
1439 Lot 2, Old Section 7 Abbott, Hannah (I4772)
 
1440 MacKenzie (1966) gives their marriage date as 26 February 1677. Family F505
 
1441 Madden (1968) gives her birth date as about 1774. Boudrot, Anna (I12148)
 
1442 Madden (1968) gives Marguerite's birth year as 1651, based on the census of 1671. Bourg, François (I15970)
 
1443 Madden (1968) gives the place of marriage as Port Royal Family F985
 
1444 Madden (1968) gives the year 1651, based on the census of 1671. Boudrot, Marguerite (I15722)
 
1445 Mahoney (1997) gives her birth as 7 June 1812 Dunham, Dorcas A. (I11876)
 
1446 Many (2001) gives his death place as Chambly. Magny, Dominique (I13566)
 
1447 Many (2001) gives his death place as Québec City. Magni dit Ladouceur, Nicolas (I2593)
 
1448 Many (2001) gives the date as 18 October 1793. Manie, Jean (I13589)
 
1449 Many (2001) gives the date as 21 September 1792. Many, Louis (I13591)
 
1450 Many (2001) gives the date as 5 October 1804. Many, Antoinie (I13593)
 
1451 Many (2001) gives the place of her baptism as Québec City. Tanguay (1887) gives her baptismal date as 30 August 1749. Gaboriau, Marguerite (I2594)
 
1452 Many authorities list Abraham has the twin of Claude, but according to the 1671 Census this is incorrect. Boudrot, Abraham (I1115)
 
1453 Many list his death as in Amherst, but the Vital Records state it was in Belchertown Blanchard, Lyman William (I2273)
 
1454 Marriage date based on 20 years after the birth of Ellen _____. Pschirer, Frank Frederick (I11953)
 
1455 Marriage date based on 20 years after youngest spouse. Pschirer, Adelbert (I11957)
 
1456 Martyn (1925) and Ward (1851) both give her birth date as 29 November 1810. Ward, Mary Wheeler (I11909)
 
1457 Martyn (1925) gives her birth date as 9 March 1819 Mayo, Mary Cheney (I11918)
 
1458 Mary was 70 years old when she died. Mary (I1131)
 
1459 Mary was born during the exile from Lancaster after the massacre during King Philip's War. The Lancaster records list her as born in Boston, however the vital records of Sudbury list her birth as in that town. Wilder, Mary (I542)
 
1460 Mary-Josephine was probably Joseph's second wife, whom Joseph married after moving to New York. Family F797
 
1461 Mauch Chunk was later renamed Jim Thorpe. Boyle, Ellen (I12023)
 
1462 Mayo (1965) gives her birth date as 11 March 1814 and the transcribed Orange Vital records gives her birth date as 20 March 1814 Mayo, Esther Kellogg (I439)
 
1463 Mayo (1965) gives her birth date as 15 January 1758. Goddard, Dorothy (I291)
 
1464 Mayo (1965) gives her father as Paul Dudley Richards, a famous tavern keeper. Mayo, Caleb Esq. (I15013)
 
1465 Mayo (1965) gives his birth as 8 March 1779. Mayo, Calvin (I15082)
 
1466 Mayo (1965) gives his birth date as 17 February 1817. Mayo, William (I11917)
 
1467 Mayo (1965) says the death was 2 or 3 July. Mayo, Mary Cheney (I11918)
 
1468 Membrino (1996) gives his birth date as 1 June 1797. Partridge, Captain John (I15611)
 
1469 Morrison (1897) gives his birth place as Poplin, now Fremont, New Hampshire. Kimball, David (I14688)
 
1470 Morrison (1897) gives his death date as 1 December, however the vital records clearly read 4 December. Kimball, John (I862)
 
1471 Morrison (1897) states he was born in Poplin, now Fremont, New Hampshire. Kimball, John (I862)
 
1472 Morrison and Sharples (1897) give her birth as 25 August 1717. Greeley, Martha (I14687)
 
1473 Morse (1850) gives her birth date as 18 January 1698. Adams, Rebecca (I2729)
 
1474 Morse (1855) gives his birth date as 28 (11_ 1682. Underwood, Lt. Joshua (I594)
 
1475 Morse (1855) gives the second marriage date as 6 December 1756. Partridge, Hannah (I15244)
 
1476 Morse (1855) Jameson (1886) state Seth married Sarah _____. Partridge, Seth (I15562)
 
1477 Morse (1855) states Martha's last name was Fairbanks. Possibly this is Elizabeth, his second wife. Family F148
 
1478 Morse (1857) and Jameson (1886) give his birth as 1759. Adams, Captain Thomas (I15250)
 
1479 Morse (1864) gives her birth as in Barre. Harding, Nancy E. (I15293)
 
1480 Morse (Anthony) gives her birth year as 1725. Morse, Rebecca (I14333)
 
1481 Murphy (1928) gives his death date as 2 April 1817. Wheeler, Sgt. Isaac (I15308)
 
1482 Muse (1995) gives her birth date as 16 October 1844 having confused her with Martha Reed Delvey. Delvey, Mary Jane (I11939)
 
1483 Muse (1995) gives her death date as 14 October 1866. Delvey, Hannah (I15499)
 
1484 Muse (1995) gives the date of 18 October 1792. Family F228
 
1485 Newcomb (1874) gives their marriage date as 14 October 1832. Harding, Silas Oliver (I15292)
 
1486 No issue. Family F1902
 
1487 Norris (1942) gives her birth year as 1649. Littlefield, Sarah (I421)
 
1488 Nourse (1890) says the will was probated 28 May 1673. White, John (I642)
 
1489 Ojeda (1933) gives her birth date as 22 April 1672. Bass, Mary (I61)
 
1490 Ojeda (1937) gives their marriage date as 24 August 1727. Thayer, Benjamin (I15162)
 
1491 On 9 January 1693, he is mentioned as "deceased" in the records. Swett, Stephen (I1264)
 
1492 On Find-a-Grave, her name is given as Rose K. Carney Trent, Rose K. (I1524)
 
1493 On her death record, she is listed as "old Margreat, the widow.Woodward, Margaret (I609)
 
1494 On his Social Security Application his birth is listed as 27 March 1870. Green, Jacob Wagner (I12100)
 
1495 On his World War II draft registration, he wrote his birth date as 10 September 1893. Pschirer, Frank Frederick (I11953)
 
1496 On the marriage listing for Timothy Pond, she is named "Mrs. Sarah Cutler". I have not been able to find a marriage of a Cutler to a Sarah in the time frame. The published genealogies seem silent on her maiden name and ancestry. Pond, Timothy (I15206)
 
1497 On the marriage record her surname is spelt "Paro". Pareau, Eliza (I11328)
 
1498 Paige (1877) and Gozzaldi (1930) give his christening date as 3 September 1719, the same day as his birth. Gates, Captain Oldham (I15349)
 
1499 Paige (1877) gives her birth as 19 October 1662, and Gozzaldi (1930) follows suit. Ward, Deborah (I14772)
 
1500 Paige (1877) gives his birth as 15 January 1662, and Gozzaldi (1930) follows suit. Ward, Deacon Richard (I14774)
 

      «Prev «1 ... 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 ... 20» Next»