Roy Family Genealogy
Genealogy of the Roy family, including Boudreau, Burnett, Myers, Ward, and Woodman
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Notes


Matches 901 to 948 of 948

      «Prev «1 ... 6 7 8 9 10

 #   Notes   Linked to 
901 Their marriage was after the death of Mary's younger sister, Lucy. Family F3194
 
902 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family F801
 
903 Their marriage was in the Spring Family F7609
 
904 Their marriage was performed by the Rev. John Page. Family F810
 
905 Their marriage was recorded as 28 (10) 1670. Family F158
 
906 There is no stone. Leonard, Joseph (I14557)
 
907 There is some question to the location. Dunham, John (I2585)
 
908 Thériault (1985) gives her birth as 28 November 1880 Légère, Irenée (I11541)
 
909 They were married by "ye Rev. Mr. Calib Cushing, minister of ye Gospell."
 
Family F896
 
910 At least one living or private individual is linked to this note - Details withheld. Family F801
 
911 They were married by John Wagg Family F288
 
912 They were married by Joseph Metcalf, Esq. Family F172
 
913 They were married by Rev. Dr. Byles. Family F7656
 
914 They were married by the Rev. E. M. Hickey. Ellen Scully was one of her bridesmaids. Family F1313
 
915 They were married by the Rev. John A. Lynch. Family F971
 
916 They were married by the Rev. Mr. Shaw. Family F463
 
917 They were married by the Rev. Nathan Merill. Family F651
 
918 They were married in Brush Valley. Family F376
 
919 They were wed in a double ring ceremony performed by the Rev. Selden W. Cummings, pastor of the First Baptist Church of Lowell.
 
Family F6
 
920 This family name derives from from Scoileach for the O'Madigan family. Scoileach in Gallic means "one who keeps a school." His son was known as O'Scoilaigh, later anglicized to Scully. Scully, William (I2535)
 
921 This is a probable date. Currier, Moses (I14468)
 
922 This is the date from the family record. The Shutesbury vital records record his birth as 14 November 1742. Powers, Asa (I2340)
 
923 This is the year given on his headstone. Gilbert, Joseph (I2539)
 
924 This may be the date of the inventory of his estate. Hatch, Benjamin (I14192)
 
925 Trask and Jameson give his death date as 8 October 1646, probably mistaking his burial for death date. Adams, Henry (I16)
 
926 Unmarried Pinet, Joseph (I11583)
 
927 Unmarried Pinet, Olive (I11584)
 
928 Unmarried Gauvin, Joseph (I12236)
 
929 Unmarried Thibadau, Gérard (I12343)
 
930 unmarried Geiger, William F. (I11995)
 
931 unmarried Cormier, Marguerite (I12014)
 
932 Various sources give 21 and 25 for her birth day. Hill, Deborah (I14523)
 
933 Virtually every record has a different birth date. I am using the one from the German records as the closest to the event. Wolff, Apollonia (I3754)
 
934 Viton (1864) gives his birth date as 14 October 1731. Webb, Ebenezer (I14615)
 
935 Ward (1851) gives her birth date as 27 November Ward, Maria Wheelock (I11927)
 
936 When he married Mrs. Lucy Broad, he moved in with her where he spent the rest of his life. Family F375
 
937 While Daniel's father is unknown, Joseph Rose is the most likely person. Low, Daniel (I14214)
 
938 While the year of his birth is not given in the town records it lies within the 1678 entries. Flanders, Phillip (I14386)
 
939 White (1900) gives her birth place as Montague, Massachusetts Eddy, Kate Jane (I11670)
 
940 White (1900) gives her birth place as Montague, Massachusetts, and the Eddy Family in America gives her birth date as 23 June 1871, which many have followed. The Town Records in Shutesbury, give the date as 24 June, which I have followed. Eddy, Anna Maria (I11669)
 
941 White (1900) gives her birth place as Montague, Massachusetts. Eddy, Mary Elizabeth (I11668)
 
942 White (1900) gives his birth place as Montague, Massachusetts Eddy, Lewis George (I1073)
 
943 White (1900)and Kendrick (1937) gives his birth place as New York State. Sherwin, Orville (I1084)
 
944 Woodman (1856) and Woodman (1995) list her death as 17 September 1839 in Auburn, Maine. This is clearly incorrect according to her gravestone. Woodman, Alvina (I11864)
 
945 Woodward (1982) and Daniels (1892) give her birth date as 18 August 1701. Eddy, Samuel (I1092)
 
946 Woodward (1982) and Daniels (1892) give her birth date as 9 May 1700. Eddy, Sarah (I12709)
 
947 Young Lord, Ernest E. (I11635)
 
948 Young Lord, Lena M. (I11636)
 

      «Prev «1 ... 6 7 8 9 10