Roy Family Genealogy
Genealogy of the Roy family, including Boudreau, Burnett, Myers, Ward, and Woodman
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

 West Berlin Cemetery, West Berlin, Washington County, Vermont, U.S.A.


Latitude: 44.20236, Longitude: -72.63628

Notes:
Also known as: Riverton Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Gravestone of Ebenezer and Ruth (Wheeler) Hill
Gravestone of Ebenezer and Ruth (Wheeler) Hill
EBENEZER HILL
BORN DEC 31, 1801
DIED AUG 25, 1874

HIS WIFE
RUTH WHEELER
BORN AUG 1, 1812
DIED SEPT 6, 1891
 
    Ebenezer Hill, Jr. (d. 25 Aug 1874)
Ruth Wheeler (d. 6 Sep 1891)
 
Gravestone of Elmer Hill and Flora Hill
Gravestone of Elmer Hill and Flora Hill
 
    Elmer M. Hill (d. 19 Oct 1927)
Flora Emily Hill (d. 25 Apr 1957)
 
Gravestone of Emerson Hill
Gravestone of Emerson Hill
EMERSON HILL
BORN
Feb. 13, 1829
DIED
July 7, 1898
-
 
  Plot: Row 2  Emerson Hill (d. 7 Jul 1898)
 
Gravestone of Evaline and Marlin Hill
Gravestone of Evaline and Marlin Hill
 
    Marlin Ebenezer Hill (d. 7 Jul 1909)
Evaline Melvina LeClair (d. 1 Jun 1922)
 
Gravestone of Mary (Hill) Ryan and Peter Ryan
Gravestone of Mary (Hill) Ryan and Peter Ryan
 
    Mary Evelyn Hill (d. 2 Aug 1927)
 

All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Hill, Ebenezer Jr.   d. 25 Aug 1874 West Berlin Cemetery, West Berlin, Washington County, Vermont, U.S.A. Find all individuals with events at this location I11359
2. Hill, Elmer M.   d. 19 Oct 1927 West Berlin Cemetery, West Berlin, Washington County, Vermont, U.S.A. Find all individuals with events at this location I11351
3. Hill, Emerson   d. 7 Jul 1898 West Berlin Cemetery, West Berlin, Washington County, Vermont, U.S.A. Find all individuals with events at this location I11361
4. Hill, Flora Emily   d. 25 Apr 1957 West Berlin Cemetery, West Berlin, Washington County, Vermont, U.S.A. Find all individuals with events at this location I11345
5. Hill, Marlin Ebenezer   d. 7 Jul 1909 West Berlin Cemetery, West Berlin, Washington County, Vermont, U.S.A. Find all individuals with events at this location I11344
6. Hill, Mary Evelyn   d. 2 Aug 1927 West Berlin Cemetery, West Berlin, Washington County, Vermont, U.S.A. Find all individuals with events at this location I11350
7. Seymour, Charles   d. 11 Jan 1913 West Berlin Cemetery, West Berlin, Washington County, Vermont, U.S.A. Find all individuals with events at this location I11346
8. Wheeler, Ruth   d. 6 Sep 1891 West Berlin Cemetery, West Berlin, Washington County, Vermont, U.S.A. Find all individuals with events at this location I11360