Roy Family Genealogy
Genealogy of the Roy family, including Boudreau, Burnett, Myers, Ward, and Woodman
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

 Christ Episcopal Church Cemetery, Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut, U.S.A.


OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 41.18972, Longitude: -73.12863

Notes:
Also known as: Episcopal Burying Place, Old Episcopal Burying Place


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Johnson Burial Site
Johnson Burial Site
 
    Samuel Johnson, D.D. (d. 7 Jan 1772)
 

All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Johnson, Rev. Samuel D.D.   d. 7 Jan 1772 Christ Episcopal Church Cemetery, Stratford, Fairfield County, Connecticut, U.S.A. Find all individuals with events at this location I13738