Roy Family Genealogy

 Marbletown Cemetery, Marbletown, Ulster County, New York, U.S.A.


Latitude: 41.87842, Longitude: -74.11590

Notes:
Also known as: Marbletown Reformed Dutch Church Ground


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Gravestone of Jacob Snyder Schoonmaker
Gravestone of Jacob Snyder Schoonmaker
 
    Jacob Snyder Schoonmaker (d. 14 Apr 1872)
 
Gravestone of Sarah C. Schoonmaker
Gravestone of Sarah C. Schoonmaker
 
    Sarah Catherine Schoonmaker (d. 15 Mar 1835)
 

All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Schoonmaker, Jacob L.   d. 28 Jan 1842 Marbletown Cemetery, Marbletown, Ulster County, New York, U.S.A. Find all individuals with events at this location I11406
2. Schoonmaker, Jacob Snyder   d. 14 Apr 1872 Marbletown Cemetery, Marbletown, Ulster County, New York, U.S.A. Find all individuals with events at this location I11419
3. Schoonmaker, Sarah Catherine   d. 15 Mar 1835 Marbletown Cemetery, Marbletown, Ulster County, New York, U.S.A. Find all individuals with events at this location I11418
4. Snyder, Sarah   d. 25 Mar 1835 Marbletown Cemetery, Marbletown, Ulster County, New York, U.S.A. Find all individuals with events at this location I11407