Roy Family Genealogy

 Glenside Cemetery, Wolcott, Wayne County, New York, U.S.A.


Latitude: 43.22220, Longitude: -76.81190

Notes:
Also known as: Leavenworth Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Gravestone of Charles N. Russell
Gravestone of Charles N. Russell
 
    Charles N. Russell (d. 1946)
 
Gravestone of George H. Russell
Gravestone of George H. Russell
 
    George H. Russell (d. 27 May 1904)
 
Gravestone of Narcissa (Cole) Russell
Gravestone of Narcissa (Cole) Russell
 
    Narcissa S. Cole (d. 24 Dec 1908)
 
Russell Family Memorial
Russell Family Memorial
 
    Narcissa S. Cole (d. 24 Dec 1908)
Charles N. Russell (d. 1946)
George H. Russell (d. 27 May 1904)
 

All Burials

 #   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Buried   Person ID 
1. Cole, Narcissa S.   bur. 24 Dec 1908 Glenside Cemetery, Wolcott, Wayne County, New York, U.S.A. Find all individuals with events at this location I11840
2. Russell, Charles N.   d. 1946 Glenside Cemetery, Wolcott, Wayne County, New York, U.S.A. Find all individuals with events at this location I11846
3. Russell, Eugene Florello   bur. 23 Aug 1927 Glenside Cemetery, Wolcott, Wayne County, New York, U.S.A. Find all individuals with events at this location I11844
4. Russell, George H.   bur. 30 May 1904 Glenside Cemetery, Wolcott, Wayne County, New York, U.S.A. Find all individuals with events at this location I10100