Roy Family Genealogy
Genealogy of the Roy family, including Boudreau, Burnett, Myers, Ward, and Woodman
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Report: Military Service

         Description:


Matches 1 to 100 of 235   » Comma-delimited CSV file

1 2 3 Next»

# Person ID Last Name First Name Birth Date Birth Place Military: Date
1 I15251  Adams  Asa  26 Mar 1757  Medway, Norfolk County, Massachusetts   say 1776 
2 I15248  Adams  Daniel  20 Apr 1750  Medway, Norfolk County, Massachusetts   1777 
3 I11199  Adams  Henry  1604  Barton, St. David, Somersetshire, England   1675 
4 I15221  Adams  Moses  4 Aug 1731  Medway, Norfolk County, Massachusetts   19 Apr 1775 
5 I15250  Adams  Thomas  13 Dec 1754  Medway, Norfolk County, Massachusetts   1775 
6 I11200  Adams  Thomas      1659 to 1682 
7 I13815  Augur  Abraham  1724  East Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut   1778 to Aug 1779 
8 I1918  Badger  John  30 Jun 1643  Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   1690 
9 I15573  Barber  Joseph  23 Apr 1731  Medway, Norfolk County, Massachusetts   19 Apr 1775 
10 I239  Barnard  Thomas  10 May 1641  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   Jun 1676 
11 I2155  Bement  John  15 May 1734  Northfield, Franklin County, Massachusetts   1756 
12 I2168  Bement  John  23 Mar 1701/2  Enfield, Hampshire County, Massachusetts   1723 
13 I2168  Bement  John  23 Mar 1701/2  Enfield, Hampshire County, Massachusetts   1746 
14 I2170  Bement  John  Abt 1661  Essex County, Massachusetts   1694 
15 I11519           
16 I11518  Boudreau  Joseph Paul Leonel  22 Nov 1928  Athol, Worcester County, Massachusetts   12 Nov 1948 to 15 Oct 1952 
17 I12069  Brindle  Charles Edward  29 Jun 1873  United, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania   18 Jun 1898 to 22 Aug 1899 
18 I11301  Brindle  Charles Henry  22 Feb 1926  Latrobe, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania   2 Jun 1944 to 23 May 1946 
19 I11300  Brindle  George Alvin  20 Dec 1922  Latrobe, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania   22 Jan 1943 to 7 Feb 1946 
20 I12083  Brindle  John George  11 Oct 1893  United, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania   1 Apr 1918 to 5 May 1919 
21 I11299  Brindle  Paul I.  22 Nov 1920  Pennsylvania   24 May 1943 to 29 Mar 1946 
22 I9898  Burnett  Franklin  3 Jun 1819  Marieville, Québec, Canada   4 Sep 1861 
23 I4095  Carter  Elias  24 Nov 1737  Leominster, Worcester County, Massachusetts   1755 
24 I4095  Carter  Elias  24 Nov 1737  Leominster, Worcester County, Massachusetts   1775 
25 I15141  Cheney  Caleb  12 Jan 1738/39  Mendon, Worcester County, Massachusetts   1775 
26 I15141  Cheney  Caleb  12 Jan 1738/39  Mendon, Worcester County, Massachusetts   say 1756 
27 I15142  Cheney  Ebenezer  10 Jul 1741  Mendon, Worcester County, Massachusetts   27 Apr 1760 
28 I15144  Cheney  William  18 May 1746  Mendon, Worcester County, Massachusetts   1775 
29 I15321  Clap  Joel  2 Jul 1726  Sudbury, Middlesex County, Massachusetts   Abt 1765 
30 I11257  Clark  George Emmett  27 Feb 1916  Wyoming, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania   15 Apr 1944 to 25 Dec 1945 
31 I2699  Cognac dit Léveillé  Pierre  Abt 1729  la Bergement, France   say 1750 
32 I159  Colby  John  19 Nov 1656  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   1676 
33 I16159  Cooper  John  3 Oct 1656  Cambridge, Middlesex County, Massachusetts   Dec 1675 
34 I185  Delvee  Peter  1744  Holland   1777 
35 I11880  Dunham  Daniel J.  3 Jul 1823    29 Sep 1862 
36 I856  Dunham  Johnson  28 Mar 1776  Brunswick, Cumberland County, Maine   1814 
37 I12712  Eddy  Benjamin  30 Nov 1707  Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts   19 Apr 1775 
38 I12711  Eddy  Ebenezer  9 Jan 1704/5  Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts   11 Nov 1756 
39 I12711  Eddy  Ebenezer  9 Jan 1704/5  Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts   5 Jan 1759 
40 I1104  Eddy  John      15 Dec 1673 
41 I12718  Eddy  Jonathan  23 Dec 1735  Oxford, Worcester County, Massachusetts   1756 
42 I12720  Eddy  Levi  25 Apr 1745  Oxford, Worcester County, Massachusetts   19 Apr 1775 
43 I1088  Eddy  Samuel  31 Jul 1738  Oxford, Worcester County, Massachusetts   10 Aug 1757 to 18 Aug 1757 
44 I16096  Eddy  Samuel      1643 
45 I1100  Eddy  Samuel  30 Sep 1640  Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts   1684 
46 I4165  Edgerton  Joseph  17 Jan 1696/97  Norwich, New London County, Connecticut   25 May 1762 
47 I233  Flanders  Daniel  16 Mar 1674/75  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   Mar 1697/98 
48 I14438  Flanders  Daniel  5 Feb 1737/38  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   Abt 1755 
49 I14438  Flanders  Daniel  5 Feb 1737/38  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   1777 
50 I14510  Flanders  Daniel  28 Apr 1789  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   14 Sep 1814 
51 I14507  Flanders  Jacob  17 Apr 1783  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   14 Sep 1814 
52 I14502  Flanders  Jonathan  8 Oct 1771  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   14 Sep 1814 
53 I14385  Flanders  Joseph  28 Mar 1677  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   11 Nov 1702 
54 I251  Flanders  Moses  23 Jun 1791  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   14 Sep 1814 
55 I14388  Flanders  Phillip  8 Jan 1681  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   25 Nov 1702 
56 I11885  Flanders  Samuel Webb  13 Oct 1812  Cornville, Somerset County, Maine   21 Aug 1862 
57 I14384  Flanders  Steven  31 Jan 1671/72  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   10 May 1703 
58 I953  Flanders  Thomas  3 Dec 1673  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   25 Nov 1702 
59 I14503  Flanders  Thomas  20 Oct 1773  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   14 Sep 1814 
60 I14505  Flanders  William  19 Nov 1778  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   14 Sep 1814 
61 I12757  Fleck  Gabriel  24 Sep 1820  Blair County, Pennsylvania   Abt 1863 
62 I15348  Gates  Amos  28 Sep 1714  Brookline, Norfolk County, Massachusetts   say 1755 
63 I275  Gates  Joseph  7 Sep 1759  Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts   1777 
64 I15372  Gates  Samuel  23 Nov 1757  Framingham, Middlesex County, Massachusetts   1776 
65 I11247  Gaughan  Edward Joseph  26 Sep 1920  Ashley, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania   20 Jul 1942 
66 I11061  Gaughan  John Robert  23 Feb 1919  Archbald, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania   20 Nov 1942 to 6 Nov 1945 
67 I11249  Gaughan  Leo M.  4 Mar 1924  Pennsylvania   16 Mar 1943 
68 I12490  Geiger  Benjamin D.  3 Oct 1836  Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania   23 Nov 1862 
69 I6238  Geiger  William Francis  9 May 1848  Unity Township, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania   1863 
70 I16165  Gleason  Isaac      1676 
71 I867  Greeley  John  16 Jan 1670/71  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   1696 
72 I10094  Green  David E.   24 Jul 1829  Indiana County, Pennsylvania   24 Feb 1864 to 1 Jul 1865 
73 I12093  Green  John S.  15 Jul 1830  Greene Township, Indiana County, Pennsylvania   22 Feb 1864 to 30 Aug 1865 
74 I14151  Hackett  Ebenezer  17 Oct 1687  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   1710 
75 I14150  Hackett  Judah  2 Jan 1684/85  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   1710 
76 I1140  Hackett  William  10 Mar 1682/83  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   1702 
77 I15037  Hapgood  John  9 Feb 1706/07  Marlborough, Middlesex County, Massachusetts   1757 
78 I14545  Hill  Ebenezer      19 Dec 1675 
79 I15149  Hill  Ebenezer  2 Mar 1692  Sherborn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts   21 Aug 1722 to 10 Oct 1722 
80 I14546  Hill  Israel  Abt 1648    1675 
81 I14511  Hill  Israel  17 Aug 1719  Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts   15 May 1777 
82 I14521  Hill  Israel  8 Jan 1762/63  Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts   25 Jan 1781 
83 I596  Hill  John  Abt 1602  England   1635 
84 I14555  Hill  John  16 Aug 1753  Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts   2 Jul 1777 to 4 Jan 1778 
85 I603  Hill  John  16 Sep 1717  Sherborn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts   1755 
86 I14531  Hill  Jonathan      1668 
87 I14519  Hill  Joseph  2 Jun 1759  Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts   7 Jul 1779 
88 I15151  Hill  Joseph  1 Apr 1701  Sherborn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts   22 Apr 1757 
89 I354  Houghton  Benjamin  1691  Lancaster, Worcester County, Massachusetts   1723 and 1724 
90 I13739  Johnson  David  4 Jun 1701  Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut   Jul 1779 
91 I13739  Johnson  David  4 Jun 1701  Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut   1758 
92 I2339  Johnson  Hugh      Abt 1776 
93 I2337  Johnson  Hugh Moore  18 Mar 1768  Pelham, Hampshire County, Massachusetts   Abt 1812 
94 I15007  Kenrick  Caleb  29 Jan 1739/40  Newton, Middlesex County, Massachusetts   1777 
95 I396  Kenrick  John  3 Oct 1641  Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts   1699 
96 I10816  Kuntz  Johann Philipp  11 Apr 1747  Bucks, Bucks County, Pennsylvania   1776 
97 I1936  Landry  Thadée  Abt 1758  Canada   1799 
98 I14595  Latham  Joseph      1758 
99 I14596  Latham  Rotheus  1 May 1726  Bridgewater, Plymouth County, Massachusetts   9 Sep 1775 
100 I12216  Légère  Jean-Baptiste  Abt 1761    1799 


1 2 3 Next»