Roy Family Genealogy
Genealogy of the Roy family, including Boudreau, Burnett, Myers, Ward, and Woodman
First Name:  Last Name: 
[Advanced Search]  [Surnames]

Report: Military Service

         Description:


Matches 1 to 100 of 140   » Comma-delimited CSV file

1 2 Next»

# Person ID Last Name First Name Birth Date Birth Place Military: Date
1 I11199  Adams  Henry  1604  Barton, St. David, Somersetshire, England   1675 
2 I11200  Adams  Thomas      1659 to 1682 
3 I13815  Augur  Abraham  1724  East Haven, New Haven County, Connecticut   1778 to Aug 1779 
4 I239  Barnard  Thomas  10 May 1641  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   Jun 1676 
5 I2155  Bement  John  15 May 1734  Northfield, Franklin County, Massachusetts   1756 
6 I2168  Bement  John  23 Mar 1701/2  Enfield, Hampshire County, Massachusetts   1723 
7 I2168  Bement  John  23 Mar 1701/2  Enfield, Hampshire County, Massachusetts   1746 
8 I11519           
9 I11518  Boudreau  Joseph Paul Leonel  22 Nov 1928  Athol, Worcester County, Massachusetts   12 Nov 1948 to 15 Oct 1952 
10 I12069  Brindle  Charles Edward  29 Jun 1873  United, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania   18 Jun 1898 to 22 Aug 1899 
11 I11301  Brindle  Charles Henry  22 Feb 1926  Latrobe, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania   2 Jun 1944 to 23 May 1946 
12 I11300  Brindle  George Alvin  20 Dec 1922  Latrobe, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania   22 Jan 1943 to 7 Feb 1946 
13 I12083  Brindle  John George  11 Oct 1893  United, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania   1 Apr 1918 to 5 May 1919 
14 I11299  Brindle  Paul I.  22 Nov 1920  Pennsylvania   24 May 1943 to 29 Mar 1946 
15 I9898  Burnett  Franklin  3 Jun 1819  Marieville, Québec, Canada   4 Sep 1861 
16 I4095  Carter  Elias  24 Nov 1737  Leominster, Worcester County, Massachusetts   1755 
17 I4095  Carter  Elias  24 Nov 1737  Leominster, Worcester County, Massachusetts   1775 
18 I11257  Clark  George Emmett  27 Feb 1916  Wyoming, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania   15 Apr 1944 to 25 Dec 1945 
19 I2699  Cognac dit Léveillé  Pierre  Abt 1729  la Bergement, France   say 1750 
20 I159  Colby  John  19 Nov 1656  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   1676 
21 I11880  Dunham  Daniel J.  3 Jul 1823    29 Sep 1862 
22 I856  Dunham  Johnson  28 Mar 1776  Brunswick, Cumberland County, Maine   1814 
23 I12712  Eddy  Benjamin  30 Nov 1707  Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts   19 Apr 1775 
24 I12711  Eddy  Ebenezer  9 Jan 1704/5  Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts   11 Nov 1756 
25 I12711  Eddy  Ebenezer  9 Jan 1704/5  Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts   5 Jan 1759 
26 I12718  Eddy  Jonathan  23 Dec 1735  Oxford, Worcester County, Massachusetts   1756 
27 I12720  Eddy  Levi  25 Apr 1745  Oxford, Worcester County, Massachusetts   19 Apr 1775 
28 I1088  Eddy  Samuel  31 Jul 1738  Oxford, Worcester County, Massachusetts   10 Aug 1757 to 18 Aug 1757 
29 I4165  Edgerton  Joseph  17 Jan 1696/97  Norwich, New London County, Connecticut   25 May 1762 
30 I233  Flanders  Daniel  16 Mar 1674/75  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   Mar 1697/98 
31 I14438  Flanders  Daniel  5 Feb 1737/38  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   Abt 1755 
32 I14438  Flanders  Daniel  5 Feb 1737/38  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   1777 
33 I14510  Flanders  Daniel  28 Apr 1789  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   14 Sep 1814 
34 I14507  Flanders  Jacob  17 Apr 1783  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   14 Sep 1814 
35 I14502  Flanders  Jonathan  8 Oct 1771  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   14 Sep 1814 
36 I14385  Flanders  Joseph  28 Mar 1677  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   11 Nov 1702 
37 I251  Flanders  Moses  23 Jun 1791  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   14 Sep 1814 
38 I14388  Flanders  Phillip  8 Jan 1681  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   25 Nov 1702 
39 I11885  Flanders  Samuel Webb  13 Oct 1812  Cornville, Somerset County, Maine   21 Aug 1862 
40 I14384  Flanders  Steven  31 Jan 1671/72  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   10 May 1703 
41 I953  Flanders  Thomas  3 Dec 1673  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   25 Nov 1702 
42 I14503  Flanders  Thomas  20 Oct 1773  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   14 Sep 1814 
43 I14505  Flanders  William  19 Nov 1778  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   14 Sep 1814 
44 I12757  Fleck  Gabriel  24 Sep 1820  Blair County, Pennsylvania   Abt 1863 
45 I11247  Gaughan  Edward Joseph  26 Sep 1920  Ashley, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania   20 Jul 1942 
46 I11061  Gaughan  John Robert  23 Feb 1919  Archbald, Lackawanna County, Pennsylvania   20 Nov 1942 to 6 Nov 1945 
47 I11249  Gaughan  Leo M.  4 Mar 1924  Pennsylvania   16 Mar 1943 
48 I12490  Geiger  Benjamin D.  3 Oct 1836  Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania   23 Nov 1862 
49 I6238  Geiger  William Francis  9 May 1848  Unity Township, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania   1863 
50 I10094  Green  David E.   24 Jul 1829  Indiana County, Pennsylvania   24 Feb 1864 to 1 Jul 1865 
51 I12093  Green  John S.  15 Jul 1830  Greene Township, Indiana County, Pennsylvania   22 Feb 1864 to 30 Aug 1865 
52 I14151  Hackett  Ebenezer  17 Oct 1687  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   1710 
53 I14150  Hackett  Judah  2 Jan 1684/85  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   1710 
54 I1140  Hackett  William  10 Mar 1682/83  Salisbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   1702 
55 I14545  Hill  Ebenezer      19 Dec 1675 
56 I14546  Hill  Israel  Abt 1648    1675 
57 I596  Hill  John  Abt 1602  England   1635 
58 I14531  Hill  Jonathan      1668 
59 I13739  Johnson  David  4 Jun 1701  Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut   Jul 1779 
60 I13739  Johnson  David  4 Jun 1701  Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut   1758 
61 I2339  Johnson  Hugh      Abt 1776 
62 I2337  Johnson  Hugh Moore  18 Mar 1768  Pelham, Hampshire County, Massachusetts   Abt 1812 
63 I1936  Landry  Thadée  Abt 1758  Canada   1799 
64 I12216  Légère  Jean-Baptiste  Abt 1761    1799 
65 I11543  Légère  Thomas  6 Sep 1885  Paquetville, Gloucester County, New Brunswick, Canada   10 Jul 1918 
66 I962  Littlefield  Francis      1668 
67 I12738  Lotz  Arthur King  23 Jun 1891  Hollidaysburg, Blair County, Pennsylvania   4 Jul 1918 to 9 May 1919 
68 I12738  Lotz  Arthur King  23 Jun 1891  Hollidaysburg, Blair County, Pennsylvania   1925 
69 I12748  Lotz  David Milton  2 Oct 1844  Skinking Valley, Blair County, Pennsylvania   13 Aug 1864 to 2 Jun 1865 
70 I12741  Lotz  John Howard  31Mar 1854  Sinking Valley, Blair County, Pennsylvania   28 Apr 1898 to 21 Nov 1898 
71 I12737  Lotz  Walter Edward  10 Nov 1887  Altoona, Blair County, Pennsylvania   15 Aug 1917 to 10 Jun 1919 
72 I2062  Low  John      1676 
73 I4504  Mayhew  James  1752  Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts   1777 
74 I438  Mayo  Stephen  2 Feb 1783  Orange, Franklin County, Massachusetts   1812 
75 I10902  McMichael  Samuel Warren  1842  Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania   31 Mar 1865 
76 I12945  McNall  Joseph  24 Sep 1742  Union, Tolland County, Connecticut   May 1778 
77 I14348  Merrill  Stephen  6 Jun 1711  Newbury, Essex County, Massachusetts   1756 
78 I14364  Morse  John  3 Aug 1746  Falmouth, Cumberland County, Maine   1776 
79 I14365  Morse  Mark  Abt 1747  Falmouth, Cumberland County, Maine   say 1776 
80 I14380  Moss  Adam  11 Jul 1785  Brunswick, Cumberland County, Maine   1814 
81 I2583  Moss  Anthony      1777 
82 I14382  Moss  Anthony  14 Feb 1793  Brunswick, Cumberland County, Maine   1814 
83 I14379  Moss  James  21 Jun 1783  Brunswick, Cumberland County, Maine   1814 
84 I12471  Myers  Lucas  Oct 22 1822  Bavaria, Germany   14 Oct 1862 to 25 Jul 1863 
85 I836  O'Neil  Cecilia  15 Sep 1904  Pittsburgh, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania   15 Nov 1943 
86 I11690  Parents  Herbert Harvey  21 Dec 1886  Amherst, Hampshire County, Massachusetts   1904/1905 to 1908 
87 I11694  Parents  Joseph  1839  Leicester, Worcester County, Massachusetts   7 Aug 1862 to 6 Jun 1865 
88 I13692  Peck  Samuel  18 Jan 1659  Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut   Oct 1696 
89 I13692  Peck  Samuel  18 Jan 1659  Guilford, New Haven County, Connecticut   Oct 1720 
90 I12785  Powers  Asa  30 Jan 1766  Shutesbury, Franklin County, Massachusetts   1814 
91 I12782  Powers  Reuben  10 Feb 1747  Shutesbury, Franklin County, Massachusetts   1 Sep 1776 
92 I12784  Powers  Stephen  8 May 1756  Shutesbury, Franklin County, Massachusetts   21 May 1777 
93 I11955  Pschirer  Florian Simon  28 Oct 1898  Pennsylvania   10 Oct 1918 to 13 Aug 1919 
94 I1541  Pschirer  Frank  25 Jul 1858  Austria-Hungary   Abt 1875 
95 I11953  Pschirer  Frank Frederick  17 Jul 1893  Millvale, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania   20 Sep 1917 to 9 Apr 1919 
96 I11954  Pschirer  Joseph F.  20 Mar 1897  Millvale, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania   6 Sep 1918 to 7 Apr 1919 
97 I11169  Roy  Elmer Francis  19 Oct 1899  Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio   5 Nov 1918 to 10 Dec 1918 
98 I11168  Roy  Raymond Anthony  Oct 1893  Rochester, Monroe County, New York   23 June 1916 to 12 July 1916 
99 I1           
100 I11265  Sahr  Louis Albert  30 Sep 1919  McKees Rocks, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania   7 Dec 1941 to 19 Nov 1945 


1 2 Next»