- Immagrets to Canada
Alavoine
Marie-Françoise (1691 - 1756)
Amireau
François dit Tourangeau (circa 1664 - 1737)
Anquetil
George (circa 1720 - )
Arnus
Marie-Marthe (1632 - 1700)
Arsenault
Pierre (circa 1650 - after 1723)
Aupry
Louis-Bertrand (circa 1674 - 1736)
Babeu
Andre (1657 - 1722)
Babin
Babineau
Jean (circa 1660 - 1741)
Badayac
Louis (circa 1644 - )
Balan
Pierre dit Godier (circa 1722 - before 1778)
Banlier
Mathurin (circa 1641 - 1720)
Barbe
Abel-Joseph (circa 1679 - 1731)
Barrieau
Nicolas (after 1648 - after 1714)
Basmont
Marie-Anne (circa 1655 - )
Baude
Thérèse (circa 1718 - 1804)
Bazinet
Antoine (circa 1649 - )
Beaudreau
Urbain (circa 1631 - 1695)
Benoit
Marie-Madeleine (circa 1653 - 1733)
Bergeron
Barthélemy dit d'Amboise (1663 - before 1737)
Bernard
Pierre (1698 - 1773)
Bezier
Pierre (circa 1626 - 1706)
Beziers
Antoine (1647 - 1708)
Blou
Jacques (circa 1640 - )
Boisdon
Marie (circa 1617 - 1687)
Boisseau
Pierre (circa 1703 - )
Bouillon
Jacques (1704 - )
Boulard
Jean-Baptiste-Antoine (1719 - 1778)
Bourdelais
Simon dit Arcan (circa 1663 - 1733)
Bourel
François (1711 - )
Bourgeois
Jacques dit Jacob (circa 1619 - circa 1701)
Bouvier
Michel (1633 - 1703)
Michel (1633 - 1703)
Brassaud
Pierre (circa 1663 - before 1729)
Brazeau
Marie (circa 1663 - 1735)
Brien
Louis (1646 - 1708)
Briere
Jeanne-Angelique (circa 1640 - 1711)
Brunet
Jean-Baptiste (circa 1641 - 1732)
Jean-Baptiste (circa 1641 - 1732)
Bugeaud
Pierre-Alain (1672 - circa 1708)
Cadoret
George (1632 - 1711)
Canol
Marie-Anne (circa 1651 - before 1693)
Chabrat
Antoine (circa 1600 - 1662)
Chancelier
Charpentier
Charles (circa 1689 - 1738)
Chavigny
Jacques (circa 1679 - )
Chicoine
Pierre (1639 - 1692)
Chretein
Marie-Madeleine (circa 1646 - )
Clergé
Claude (circa 1692 - after 1752)
Cloutier
Anne (1626 - 1648)
Comette
Noël (circa 1736 - 1804)
Cormier
Thomas (1636 - 1699)
Corporon
Jean (circa 1647 - 1713)
Cosmouette
Louise (circa 1682 - )
Cosset
Barthelomy (1716 - after 1763)
Couroit
Pierre (1716 - )
Cure
Nicolas (1729 - 1801)
Cusson
Jean (1630 - 1718)
Daleret
Marin (circa 1635 - 1707)
Daunais
Antoine (circa 1639 - 1707)
De Forest
Michel-Gereyt (circa 1637 - circa 1691)
De Goutin
Mathieu (circa 1663 - 1714)
Delagueripiere
Élilsabeth (circa 1648 - 1723)
Delasse
Jean dit Lafleur (1660 - circa 1715)
Delome
Claude (1644 - 1695)
Denault
Jeanne (circa 1647 - )
Marin (circa 1621 - )
Deniger
Bernard (circa 1627 - )
Dery
Jaques (circa 1646 - )
Desbordes
Marthurine (circa 1635 - 1698)
Mathurine (circa 1635 - 1698)
Desjardins
Pierre (circa 1699 - 1767)
Desmarais
Paul (circa 1656 - 1742)
Robert (circa 1651 - 1691)
Desnoyers
Jean-Baptiste (circa 1683 - 1756)
Després
Guy-Joseph (1707 - )
Deveau
Michel (circa 1663 - after 1727)
Dingle
Jacques (circa 1690 - circa 1734)
Dionet
Jean-François (circa 1666 - )
Dodier
Marie-Jeanne (circa 1647 - )
Doiron
Jean (circa 1649 - before 1736)
Doucet
Jean dit Lirlandois (1687 - 1758)
Dragon
Louis (circa 1665 - 1750)
Drouin
Robert (1607 - 1685)
Dubois
Antoine (circa 1649 - 1703)
Dubreuil
Marie-Louise-Thérèse (circa 1634 - 1727)
Duhamel
Thomas (1671 - )
Dumas
René (circa 1651 - )
Durand
Catherine (circa 1649 - )
Faucault
Urbain-Pierre (circa 1653 - )
Favreau
Pierre (circa 1636 - 1708)
Flan
Jean-François (circa 1682 - after 1733)
Foubert
Marie (1640 - )
Foucault
Urbain-Pierre (circa 1653 - )
Foucher
Jean (circa 1626 - 1675)
Fougère
Jean (1684 - before 1749)
Frenet
Michel (circa 1643 - )
Frétel
François ( - before 1768)
Garnier
Charles (circa 1635 - 1717)
François (1658 - )
Gasse
Thomas (1640 - 1702)
Gibouleau
Pierre (circa 1661 - 1754)
Girodeau
David (1663 - 1744)
Godin
Pierre dit Châtillon (circa 1630 - before 1686)
Graciot
Jacques (circa 1631 - 1698)
Gregoire
Mathurin (1644 - 1728)
Grenier
Françoise ( - 1665)
Grignon
Jacques (1666 - )
Guerin
Marie-Françoise (1680 - 1757)
Guédry
Claude dit Laverdure (circa 1648 - after 1723)
Guibord
Antoine (1653 - )
Guillot
René dit l'Angevin (circa 1693 - after 1758)
Guy
François (circa 1699 - 1776)
Hamel
Jean (1651 - )
Henry
Robert (circa 1643 - before 1736)
Hourdoüil
Marie (circa 1621 - 1703)
Hubert
François (1647 - )
Huneau
Toussaint (circa 1625 - 1690)
Jacau
Thomas (circa 1677 - 1737)
Jacquemin
Pierre (circa 1694 - 1737)
Jalteau
Jacques (circa 1717 - )
Janot
Pierre (circa 1659 - 1733)
Jeanne
Robert (1639 - 1721)
Joly
Nicolas (circa 1648 - 1690)
L'Homme
Michel (1627 - )
Lalanne
Joseph (circa 1701 - 1773)
Lalor
Catherine (circa 1654 - )
Lamusette
Pierre (1632 - )
Langlois
Noël (circa 1605 - 1684)
Lanier
Louis (1727 - 1788)
Lanoue
Pierre (circa 1648 - after 1707)
Larc
Bertrand dit Laramée (circa 1656 - 1717)
Lariviere
Jacques (1641 - 1712)
Laroche
Jean (circa 1645 - )
Laurent
Pierre dit Saint-Laurent (circa 1674 - 1738)
Lavigne
Nicolas (circa 1684 - circa 1756)
Lavoie
Marie-Olive (1663 - )
Le Borgne
Le Poupet de Saint-Aubin de La Boularderie
Louis-Simon (circa 1674 - 1738)
Le Prince
Jacques (1646 - circa 1692)
LeBlanc
Pierre dit Jassemin (circa 1684 - )
Lebret
Michel (1703 - 1774)
LeBreton
François (1704 - 1799)
Leclerc
Denise (circa 1654 - )
Lefebvre
Pierre (circa 1648 - 1694)
Pierre (circa 1660 - )
Lejeune
Jean-Pierre dit Briard (circa 1625 - circa 1661)
Lelong
Marie (1648 - 1687)
Lemelin
Jean-François (circa 1631 - 1717)
Lestage
Pierre (circa 1715 - 1788)
Loiseau
Françoise (circa 1638 - 1728)
Lopez
Marie-Renée (circa 1643 - )
Lord
Julien dit Lamontagne (1654 - 1724)
Lorgueil
Marie (circa 1637 - 1700)
Maheu
Pierre (1630 - 1717)
Maillet
Jacques (circa 1699 - after 1767)
Maisonnat
Pierre (Captain) (1658 - after 1714)
Malteau
Jeanne (circa 1644 - )
Marchand
Louis (circa 1672 - )
Marcotte
Nicolas (1642 - )
Martin
Marie (1615 - )
Michel (1729 - 1797)
Pierre (circa 1702 - )
Massard
Jean (1676 - 1747)
Melesson
Claude-Vincent (circa 1678 - 1745)
Merjacques
Nicolas (circa 1717 - 1789)
Meunier
Pierre (1644 - 1695)
Ménard
Jacques (circa 1643 - 1716)
Michel
François La Ruin (circa 1651 - )
Jacques dit Saint-Michel (circa 1685 - 1748)
Michelande
Marie-Madeleine (circa 1631 - 1695)
Migneron
Jean (circa 1659 - )
Migoux
Jean-Charles (1733 - 1791)
Mirande
Manoel (1648 - before 1707)
Monin
Gilles (circa 1649 - before 1688)
Moreau
Pierre (circa 1664 - )
Morisseaux
Vincent (circa 1647 - )
Naquin
Jean-Baptiste (1662 - 1706)
Naud
François (1664 - )
Nogues
François (1698 - 1758)
Normandin
Mathurin (circa 1637 - )
Nuirat
Jean-Jacques (1682 - after 1746)
O'Neale
James (circa 1708 - circa 1745)
Orillon
Charles dit Champagne (1652 - 1742)
Palardy
Pierre-Charles (1704 - 1768)
Paquet
Noël (circa 1684 - 1744)
Part
Pierre dit La Foret (circa 1685 - circa 1727)
Paulin
Jean-Baptiste (1636 - 1699)
Pellerin
François (circa 1636 - circa 1678)
Petitpas
Claude ~ Sieur de Lafleur (circa 1626 - circa 1691)
Phenix
François (1681 - 1757)
Pilote
Jean (1657 - 1738)
Pineau
Jean (circa 1685 - before 1756)
Pinet
______ (circa 1633 - circa 1655)
Poissant
Jacques (1661 - 1734)
Ponton
Pierre-André (1729 - 1807)
Poupart
Pierre (circa 1650 - )
Préjean
Jean dit Le Breton (circa 1651 - circa 1733)
Rainville
Jean (circa 1638 - 1704)
Raisin
Marguerite (circa 1651 - 1700)
Rau
Perrine (circa 1611 - before 1678)
Raymond
Toussaint (1666 - 1741)
Renaud
Jean (circa 1648 - 1690)
Jean-Baptiste (circa 1689 - 1750)
Jeanne (1642 - )
Ricard
Jean (circa 1647 - 1726)
Richard
Marie-Anne (1650 - 1713)
Marin (circa 1640 - 1715)
Michel dit Sansoucy (circa 1630 - before 1689)
Richaume
Pierre (circa 1634 - )
Richer
Pierre (circa 1647 - )
Rigaud
Perrine (say 1704 - 1761)
Rimbault
René (circa 1616 - before 1693)
Ripeau
Roch (circa 1663 - 1715)
Ritchot
Jacques (circa 1682 - )
Rivet
Maurice (1642 - )
Robert
Mathurin (1661 - 1708)
Rossignol
Marie-Jeanne (1650 - 1712)
Marie-Jeanne (1650 - 1712)
Rousseau
Antoine (1643 - )
Rousselière
Jeanne (circa 1636 - circa 1695)
Roy
Jean dit Laliberté (circa 1651 - after 1730)
Ruest
Antoine (1713 - circa 1760)
Saindon
Michel (circa 1715 - circa 1780)
Saint-Pierre
Jacques (circa 1672 - 1759)
Pierre (circa 1659 - before 1726)
Sauton
Olivier (1706 - 1743)
Savard
Françoise-Madeleine (1650 - 1704)
Simon (1623 - before 1665)
Sénet
Simon
Soutiere
Jean (circa 1726 - 1804)
Stantoine
Marie-Denise (circa 1651 - 1732)
Stephany
Jean (1741 - 1819)
Surprenant
Jacques (circa 1645 - 1710)
Tauret
Martine (1641 - )
Testard
François (circa 1684 - 1726)
Thériot
Jean (circa 1601 - before 1678)
Tougas
Guillaume (1674 - )
Toulouse
Jean-Baptiste (circa 1664 - 1737)
Trahan
Jeanne (circa 1629 - after 1698)
Turcotte
François (1710 - 1789)
Turpin
Alexandre (circa 1641 - )
Jean dit la Giroflée (before 1683 - before 1718)
Vachon
Paul (circa 1630 - 1703)
Valade
Marie (circa 1642 - 1724)
Valiquit
Jean (1632 - 1696)
Vaudry
Jacques (circa 1632 - )
Venne
Jean-Baptiste (circa 1657 - 1736)
Vetu
Jacques-Philippe (circa 1695 - 1767)
Vezina
Louise (circa 1652 - 1714)
Vécault
François dit Bécault (1660 - after 1697)
Viano
Michel (1710 - 1802)
Vienneau
Jean-Joseph (1743 - 1852)
Marie-Thérèse (1740 - 1817)
Michel (1710 - 1802)
Vincelet
Geoffroy-Nicolas (circa 1676 - 1703)
Vincent
Pierre (circa 1631 - before 1687)
Vitry
Marguerite (1647 - 1724)